Yahrzeits

The following list of Yahrzeits range from the 24th of Tevet (January 1, 2019) to the 23rd of Tevet (January 20, 2020).

Name Hebrew Date Gregorian Date
Ruth Dattner 24th of Tevet January 1, 2019
Rebecca Gilbert 27th of Tevet January 4, 2019
Simon Ginsberg 27th of Tevet January 4, 2019
Sarah D. Peterson 1st of Sh’vat January 7, 2019
Ralph Cohen 4th of Sh’vat January 10, 2019
Katie Katz 5th of Sh’vat January 11, 2019
Dr. Frederick Gordon 6th of Sh’vat January 12, 2019
Mary Horowitz Beitz-Papier 6th of Sh’vat January 12, 2019
Arnold Schiffman 9th of Sh’vat January 15, 2019
Esther Robinson 10th of Sh’vat January 16, 2019
Jacob Samuel Katz 14th of Sh’vat January 20, 2019
Samuel Hoffman 15th of Sh’vat January 21, 2019
Bessie Molder 15th of Sh’vat January 21, 2019
Bessie Molder 15th of Sh’vat January 21, 2019
Jacob Shafer 15th of Sh’vat January 21, 2019
Babetta L. Hollander 16th of Sh’vat January 22, 2019
Morris Brown 23rd of Sh’vat January 29, 2019
Barnett David Berent 25th of Sh’vat January 31, 2019
Celia Pfeffer 25th of Sh’vat January 31, 2019
Harriet Appleman 29th of Sh’vat February 4, 2019
Louis Fridkis 30th of Sh’vat February 5, 2019
Lester Harry Topol 4th of Adar I February 9, 2019
Saul Gerald Chale 5th of Adar I February 10, 2019
Bertha Ginsberg 5th of Adar I February 10, 2019
Paul Robbins 5th of Adar I February 10, 2019
Sarah Polirstok 6th of Adar I February 11, 2019
Belle Gordon 7th of Adar I February 12, 2019
Phillip Hershenov 9th of Adar I February 14, 2019
Harry Holzberg 10th of Adar I February 15, 2019
Isaac Polirstok 10th of Adar I February 15, 2019
Ray Schindler 10th of Adar I February 15, 2019
Tamara ”Tommye” Feit 10th of Adar I February 15, 2019
Evelyn M. Lonergan 11th of Adar I February 16, 2019
Joshua Cohen 13th of Adar I February 18, 2019
Leon M. Karpf 16th of Adar I February 21, 2019
Morris Chernoff 17th of Adar I February 22, 2019
Fred Paulis 17th of Adar I February 22, 2019
Rachel Bierman 20th of Adar I February 25, 2019
Elayne Kaden 20th of Adar I February 25, 2019
Florence Shafer 20th of Adar I February 25, 2019
Joseph Hammersmith 22nd of Adar I February 27, 2019
Herman Irwin Graber 22nd of Adar I February 27, 2019
Mollie Rudashefsky Fread 23rd of Adar I February 28, 2019
Samuel Peterson 23rd of Adar I February 28, 2019
Noel Berke 25th of Adar I March 2, 2019
Joseph A. Francomano 25th of Adar I March 2, 2019
Samuel Dicker 26th of Adar I March 3, 2019
Warren Hoberman 27th of Adar I March 4, 2019
Lester Harry Topol 27th of Adar I March 4, 2019
Diana Gunzl 28th of Adar I March 5, 2019
Bertha Ginsberg 28th of Adar I March 5, 2019
Sarah Silverstein 29th of Adar I March 6, 2019
Herman Irwin Graber 22nd of Adar II March 29, 2019
Belle Gordon 1st of Nisan April 6, 2019
Dr. Charles A. Robinson 1st of Nisan April 6, 2019
Chanah Gladnick 2nd of Nisan April 7, 2019
Irving Rapaport 2nd of Nisan April 7, 2019
Evelyn M. Lonergan 5th of Nisan April 10, 2019
Anna Greenberg 5th of Nisan April 10, 2019
Maurice Elk 6th of Nisan April 11, 2019
Howard Thomas Belasco 8th of Nisan April 13, 2019
Rosalia Berdé 8th of Nisan April 13, 2019
Carl Chernoff 8th of Nisan April 13, 2019
Leon M. Karpf 10th of Nisan April 15, 2019
Bernard Fread 10th of Nisan April 15, 2019
Fred Paulis 11th of Nisan April 16, 2019
Philip Rosen 12th of Nisan April 17, 2019
Florence Shafer 14th of Nisan April 19, 2019
Ray Hurwitz Harris 16th of Nisan April 21, 2019
Beatrice Hulnick 16th of Nisan April 21, 2019
Louis Schiffman 16th of Nisan April 21, 2019
Samuel Peterson 17th of Nisan April 22, 2019
Hyman Stark 17th of Nisan April 22, 2019
Stella Fread Rapaport Fuld 18th of Nisan April 23, 2019
Milton Nadoolman 19th of Nisan April 24, 2019
Warren Hoberman 21st of Nisan April 26, 2019
Selma Ginsberg 23rd of Nisan April 28, 2019
Beatrice Burkhardt 23rd of Nisan April 28, 2019
Joan Dicker 26th of Nisan May 1, 2019
Rose Schmertz 27th of Nisan May 2, 2019
Eva Dresner 30th of Nisan May 5, 2019
Samuel Berkowitz 1st of Iyyar May 6, 2019
Harry Davis 4th of Iyyar May 9, 2019
Harold Lato 4th of Iyyar May 9, 2019
Jack Stark 4th of Iyyar May 9, 2019
Rebecca Nagorsky 5th of Iyyar May 10, 2019
Sidney Stark 6th of Iyyar May 11, 2019
Eugene Berdé 7th of Iyyar May 12, 2019
Charles Lipton 7th of Iyyar May 12, 2019
Jennie G. Selman 7th of Iyyar May 12, 2019
Annette Davis 11th of Iyyar May 16, 2019
Max Blaustein 12th of Iyyar May 17, 2019
Samuel Printz 12th of Iyyar May 17, 2019
Ruth Robbins 14th of Iyyar May 19, 2019
Sarah Appleboom 14th of Iyyar May 19, 2019
Beatrice Hoffman 16th of Iyyar May 21, 2019
Joshua Rothschild 18th of Iyyar May 23, 2019
Rose Endick 21st of Iyyar May 26, 2019
Leon Berent 22nd of Iyyar May 27, 2019
Alvin David Alpert 24th of Iyyar May 29, 2019
Marlene Slotnik 24th of Iyyar May 29, 2019
Mary Hammersmith 25th of Iyyar May 30, 2019
Louis Burkhardt 27th of Iyyar June 1, 2019
Constance C. Cantor 27th of Iyyar June 1, 2019
Anna Margolin 1st of Sivan June 4, 2019
Nathan C Mallow 1st of Sivan June 4, 2019
Sophie Schiffman 2nd of Sivan June 5, 2019
Maralyn Doris Topol 3rd of Sivan June 6, 2019
Rose Sedlow 5th of Sivan June 8, 2019
Barbara E. Schindler 9th of Sivan June 12, 2019
Sally Chernoff 12th of Sivan June 15, 2019
David Davis 14th of Sivan June 17, 2019
George Gordon 16th of Sivan June 19, 2019
Rose (Ruchel) Sher 17th of Sivan June 20, 2019
George Gladnick 18th of Sivan June 21, 2019
Morris Tave 18th of Sivan June 21, 2019
Fred Lichtman 23rd of Sivan June 26, 2019
Stanley W. Adelberg 27th of Sivan June 30, 2019
Gary Gunzl 28th of Sivan July 1, 2019
Regina A. Printz 30th of Sivan July 3, 2019
Ethel Holzberg 3rd of Tamuz July 6, 2019
David Gerstein 8th of Tamuz July 11, 2019
Reuben Robinson 8th of Tamuz July 11, 2019
Armin Max Sielman 8th of Tamuz July 11, 2019
Howard Eiron 11th of Tamuz July 14, 2019
Isadore Meyer Nagorsky 12th of Tamuz July 15, 2019
David Appleboom 18th of Tamuz July 21, 2019
Harry Hand 18th of Tamuz July 21, 2019
Dora Ginsberg 19th of Tamuz July 22, 2019
Rae Eiron 21st of Tamuz July 24, 2019
Philip Kornbluth 21st of Tamuz July 24, 2019
Gisela Lipton 23rd of Tamuz July 26, 2019
Jack Freedman 24th of Tamuz July 27, 2019
Joseph Bernstein 25th of Tamuz July 28, 2019
Fannie Hurwitz Levine 25th of Tamuz July 28, 2019
Rabbi Moses Pfeffer 26th of Tamuz July 29, 2019
Eva Stark 26th of Tamuz July 29, 2019
Anna Gordon 27th of Tamuz July 30, 2019
Max Gilbert 28th of Tamuz July 31, 2019
Edith Freed Harris 1st of Av August 2, 2019
David Branden Conrad 4th of Av August 5, 2019
Mildred Karpf 4th of Av August 5, 2019
Rose D. Schenkman 4th of Av August 5, 2019
Bernath Schmertz 5th of Av August 6, 2019
Leo Stark 5th of Av August 6, 2019
Morris Schorr 7th of Av August 8, 2019
Dorothy Krasner 8th of Av August 9, 2019
Herbert Thorman 11th of Av August 12, 2019
Gabriella Lichtman 14th of Av August 15, 2019
Louis Schenkman 14th of Av August 15, 2019
Anne Tucker 17th of Av August 18, 2019
Miriam Pincus 18th of Av August 19, 2019
Elizabeth Chernoff 19th of Av August 20, 2019
Mollie Kornbluth 22nd of Av August 23, 2019
Fanny Stark 29th of Av August 30, 2019
Helen Berkowitz 1st of Elul September 1, 2019
Celia Ginsberg 1st of Elul September 1, 2019
Stanley Hoffman 3rd of Elul September 3, 2019
Max Holzberg 3rd of Elul September 3, 2019
Zelig Gladnick 7th of Elul September 7, 2019
Norma Alice Bieber 8th of Elul September 8, 2019
Harold Chernoff 8th of Elul September 8, 2019
Irene Sarah Levin 12th of Elul September 12, 2019
Samuel Schindler 12th of Elul September 12, 2019
Annie Davis 13th of Elul September 13, 2019
Martin Katz 18th of Elul September 18, 2019
David Krasner 19th of Elul September 19, 2019
David Bernstein 21st of Elul September 21, 2019
Samuel Bierman 24th of Elul September 24, 2019
Eugene Thorman 24th of Elul September 24, 2019
Betty Paulis 26th of Elul September 26, 2019
Violet Marlene Papier Ellis 29th of Elul September 29, 2019
Leah Terri Goldman 2nd of Tishrei October 1, 2019
Harry Berkowitz 3rd of Tishrei October 2, 2019
Harry Billing 3rd of Tishrei October 2, 2019
Mildred Stark 3rd of Tishrei October 2, 2019
Ann Stark 6th of Tishrei October 5, 2019
A. William Schindler 7th of Tishrei October 6, 2019
Isadore Stark 7th of Tishrei October 6, 2019
Simon Schiffer 8th of Tishrei October 7, 2019
Joanne Goodman Sherman 8th of Tishrei October 7, 2019
Abe Adelberg 13th of Tishrei October 12, 2019
Henry Wolinsky 16th of Tishrei October 15, 2019
Tillie Stark 21st of Tishrei October 20, 2019
Mollie E. Berger 24th of Tishrei October 23, 2019
Albert Josiah Harris 25th of Tishrei October 24, 2019
May Kross 25th of Tishrei October 24, 2019
Esther Stern 26th of Tishrei October 25, 2019
Yetta Green 30th of Tishrei October 29, 2019
Saul Harris 30th of Tishrei October 29, 2019
Esther S. Polirstok 30th of Tishrei October 29, 2019
Frieda Rosenfeld 30th of Tishrei October 29, 2019
Albert Schorr 30th of Tishrei October 29, 2019
Lillian Blaustein 1st of Cheshvan October 30, 2019
Morris Polirstok 2nd of Cheshvan October 31, 2019
Solomon H Shafer 4th of Cheshvan November 2, 2019
Mary Rabinowitz 5th of Cheshvan November 3, 2019
William A. Hollander 8th of Cheshvan November 6, 2019
Rae Cantor 10th of Cheshvan November 8, 2019
Isadore Cantor 13th of Cheshvan November 11, 2019
Aster Margolin 14th of Cheshvan November 12, 2019
William Goodman 15th of Cheshvan November 13, 2019
Sonia Gladnick 16th of Cheshvan November 14, 2019
William Rosenfeld 17th of Cheshvan November 15, 2019
Clara Thorman 17th of Cheshvan November 15, 2019
Irvin I. Klein 20th of Cheshvan November 18, 2019
Sylvia Schaum 29th of Cheshvan November 27, 2019
Flora Elk 12th of Kislev December 10, 2019
Rosa Sielman 14th of Kislev December 12, 2019
David Ginsberg 14th of Kislev December 12, 2019
Stephen Slotnik 16th of Kislev December 14, 2019
Joseph Stark 17th of Kislev December 15, 2019
Shirley Sude 17th of Kislev December 15, 2019
Rachel Holzberg 19th of Kislev December 17, 2019
Carolyn Lato 19th of Kislev December 17, 2019
Andrew Rosenfeld 19th of Kislev December 17, 2019
Sarah Tave 19th of Kislev December 17, 2019
Katie Schiffer 19th of Kislev December 17, 2019
Herman (Hy) Cantor 21st of Kislev December 19, 2019
Herbert Stark 21st of Kislev December 19, 2019
Harry Bieber 27th of Kislev December 25, 2019
Rita Chernoff 29th of Kislev December 27, 2019
Paul Meyer 30th of Kislev December 28, 2019
Abe Gerstman 1st of Tevet December 29, 2019
Elizabeth Berent Herron 2nd of Tevet December 30, 2019
David Belenky 4th of Tevet January 1, 2020
Abraham Fread 4th of Tevet January 1, 2020
Harry Siegler 5th of Tevet January 2, 2020
Emma Manne 5th of Tevet January 2, 2020
Tessie Levine 6th of Tevet January 3, 2020
Adam Rothschild 8th of Tevet January 5, 2020
Harris E. Dicker 10th of Tevet January 7, 2020
Gertie Sonnenstein 10th of Tevet January 7, 2020
Ruth Rosen Fread 12th of Tevet January 9, 2020
Harry Levin 13th of Tevet January 10, 2020
Harold L. Dattner 15th of Tevet January 12, 2020
Anita H. Goldstein 16th of Tevet January 13, 2020
Milton Kross 16th of Tevet January 13, 2020
Tillie Hand 16th of Tevet January 13, 2020
William V. Lipton 16th of Tevet January 13, 2020
Samuel Robbins 19th of Tevet January 16, 2020
Jessie Stark 22nd of Tevet January 19, 2020
Edith Belenky 23rd of Tevet January 20, 2020
Max Kessler 23rd of Tevet January 20, 2020

Pin It on Pinterest